Our Swiss volunteers on board
Loadding...
Become a volunteer
Karine M.
Le Cerneux-Péquignot
Galley staff
Catherine P.
Collonge-Bellerive
Dining room staff
Pierre R.
Neuchâtel
Housekeeping staff
Nicole R.
Neuchâtel
Housekeeping staff
Linda P.
Winterthur
Ward Nurse Pediatric
Lise D.
Yverdon-les-Bains
Housekeeping staff
Didier R.
Haute-Nendaz
Dining room staff
Lise R.
Les Charbonnières
Hospitality staff
Oranne C.
Puidoux
Media Liaison
Fabienne H.
Sugiez
Hospitality staff
Maja B.
Lucerne
Galley staff
Mission completed
George V.
Lucerne
Galley staff
Mission completed
Marianne W.
Hemishofen
4th & 5th grade Teacher
Eimear N.
Basel
Housekeeping staff
Mission completed
Christoph, Mirjam & Leonie
Obfelden
Electronics Technician
Marylou T.
La Tour-de-Peilz
Dining room
Mission completed
Lea I.
Zürich
Dining room staff
Mission completed
Lukas H.
Au
Project Assistant
Mission completed
Lara H.
Aeschiried
Dining room staff
Mission completed
Flurina N.
Grüt
Dining room staff
Geneviève M.
Perly-Certoux
Galley staff
Mission completed
Sheila A.
Bern
Dining room staff
Mission completed
Alexandra Z.
Lausanne
Dining room staff
Mission completed
Tabea A.
Basel
Low Care Unit Facilitator
Marguerite N.
Aubonne
Dining room staff
Ruth Z.
Baden
Galley staff
Mission completed
Cindy J.
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Dining room Team leader
Mission completed
Jacqueline P.
Yverdon-les-Bains
Housekeeper
Mission completed
Thibaud M.
Montreux
Dining room staff
Mission completed
Anouck L.
Court
Chief Steward
Lukas E.
Appenzell
Vehicle mechanic
Mission completed
Julia S.
Mumpf
Housekeeper
Mission completed
Marcelle R.
Sion
Housekeeping staff
Mission completed
Cedric & Anne-Eve F.
Aubonne
Galley staff
Mission completed
Yumana S.
Préverenges
Hostess
Mission completed
Samuel B.
Thônex
Host
Mission completed
Dr. Zakarya H.
Lausanne
MCB Programme partner
Mission completed
Dr. Giorgio Enrico B.
Lausanne
MCP Programme partner
Mission completed
Luzolo Antoinette N.
Bienne
Anaesthetic Assistant
Mission completed
Yvan Yannick B.
Bulle
Galley staff
Mission completed
Caroline C-B.
Bulle
Hope Centre Facilitator
Mission completed
Melody N.
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Assistant Purser
Sabrina M.
Dr Susanne Choinowski Gaschen
Bern
Hospital Physician
Mission completed
Dr Sonja B.
Sandra R.
Rebekka H.
Martha L.
Aadorf
OR Nurse
Mission completed
Tamara M.
Livia J.
Lauperswil
Ward nurse
Mission completed
Petra R.
Dr Eric R.
Nyon
Dentist
Mission completed
Dr Evangelia P.
Zug
Dentist
Mission completed
Dr Nikolaos A.
Genève
Dentist
Mission completed
Damaris B.
Dr Charlotte S.
Regine L.
Sarina F.
Rachel R.
Dr Konrad M.
Daniela S.
Rosmarie M.
Kurt S.
Jane B.
Dr Andreas B.
Willi B.
Stéphanie F.
Sarah K.
Rüegsauschachen
Ward nurse paediatric
Mission completed
Nicole K.
Dr Nessim H.
Dr Paulina S.
Dr Monique F.
Jael Benjamin N.
Isabelle B.
Esther K.
Esther S. P.
Dr Hakan E.
Dr Didier-David M.
Diana R.
Debora M.
Danielle H.
Christine N.
Dr Catherine T.
Carol L.
Barbara F.W.
Arja P.
Anna-Lena S.
Angelique K.
Dr Alex P.
Meyrin
MCP Programme partner
Mission terminée
Sara M.
Romana S.
Philipp H.
Peter G.
Maienfeld
Hotel Technician
Mission completed
Miriam G.
Lydia B.
Julien R.
Helena J.
Eugenia S.
Claudia T.
Cecile F.
Dr Carol S.
Annette et Thomas M-R
Barbara P.
Sirine J.
Stefania M.
Tamara B.
Morat
Baker
Anne Elisabeth
Andry D.
Sonja  G.
Salome R.
Robin J.
Dr Robert L.
Rachel O.
Pierre C.
Nathalie M.
Nathalie B.
Nadja V.M.
Nadja B.
Myriam K.
Mirjam et Christoph N.
Dr Max R.
Martin H.
Martha et Harry L.
Lina M.
Laurette et Robin M.
Jessica S.
Jérôme H.
Janina T.
Hindelbank
Dining room staff
Mission completed
Isabelle S. P.
Dr Guy C.
Gisela S.
Wettingen
Dental assistant
Mission completed
Françoise T.
Florence R.
Fabian U.
Dr Daniel F.
Wettingen
Dentist
Mission completed
Dominik S.
Dr Daniel P.
Clémence V.
Claire-Lise S.
Christine et Yassine G.
Christine et Dr René S.
Caroline D.
Caroline C.
Beatrice O.
Andrea M.
Heimberg
Hospitality staff / Receptionist
Mission completed
Adrian Z.
Andreas B.
Dr André M.
Lausanne
MCB Programme partner
Mission completed
Dr Albert U.
Zoé W.
Willy
Viviane P.
Vincent C.
Vanessa S.
Valérie M.
Ursula S. J.
Dr Urs D.
Tamara R.
Stephanie S.-Z,
Sophie C.
Simone W.
Sandrine B.
Ruth J.
Rahel K.
Philippe B.
Miriam K.
Marina S.
Mönchaltdorf
MCB Project manager courses
Mission completed
María F. A.
Margot M.
Marcia G.
Fribourg
Service Desk Administrator
Larissa O.
Wallbach
Galley staff
Mission completed
Karin B.
Jacqueline W.
Inès
Heidi S.
Hedwig B.
Dr Frank B.
Fanny W.
Fanny C.
Collonge-Bellerive
HR Facilitator
Emmanuelle C.
Dominique N.
Diana D.S.
Diana G.
Dr Denis et Sandrine H.
Corinne C.
Christine R.
Brigitte W.
Aurélie B.
Antoinette L.
Andreas, Rahel, Lina & Aimy
Thun
Senior Chaplain
Mission completed